The Tour de France will be first of major three week races this year. It will start on August 29. While the Giro is scheduled to take place from October 3 and Vuelta will start on Oct 20. Giro d'Italia and Vuelta a España will overlap in October for few stages. And will be shortened to 18 stages and will finish in mid of November.
Another anticipated race will be Road World Championships from September 20th until September 27. The host will be Aigle-Martigny in Switzerland.

List of active 2020 cycling road races:
May 15
2022
Tro-Bro Léon
Class: 1.Pro
Competing teams: UAE Team Emirates, Lotto Soudal, Cofidis, AG2R Citroën Team, Groupama-FDJ, Team Arkéa Samsic, TotalEnergies, Human Powered Health, Euskaltel - Euskadi, Equipo Kern Pharma, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, St Michel - Auber93
Top riders: Hugo Hofstetter, Bryan Coquard, Connor Swift, Max Walscheid, Piet Allegaert, Arnaud De Lie, Stan Dewulf, Amaury Capiot, Bram Welten, Anthony Turgis

Last race winners:
2021 Connor Swift
2019 Andrea Vendrame
2018 Christophe Laporte
2017 Damien Gaudin
2016 Martin Mortensen
2015 Alexandre Geniez
2014 Adrien Petit
2013 Francis Mourey
2012 Ryan Roth
2011 Vincent Jérôme
May 19
May 22
2022
Joe Martin Stage Race
Class: 2.2
Top riders: Sergio Henao, Serghei țvetcov, Augusto Sánchez, Jonathan Ogando, Maris Bogdanovics

Last race winners:
2021 Tyler Williams
2019 Stephen Bassett
2018 Rubén Companioni
2017 Robin Carpenter
2016 Neilson Powless
2015 John Murphy
May 21
2022
Tour du Finistère
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: Cofidis, AG2R Citroën Team, Groupama-FDJ, Team Arkéa Samsic, Euskaltel - Euskadi, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, B&B Hotels KTM, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Uno-X Norwegian Development Team, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole, TotalEnergies
Top riders: Warren Barguil, Franck Bonnamour, Victor Lafay, Julien Simon, Greg Van Avermaet, Lorrenzo Manzin, Romain Cardis, Thibault Ferasse, Emmanuel Morin, Jérémy Leveau

Last race winners:
2021 Benoît Cosnefroy
2019 Julien Simon
2018 Jonathan Hivert
2017 Julien Loubet
2016 Baptiste Planckaert
2015 Tim De Troyer
2014 Antoine Demoitié
2013 Cyril Gautier
2012 Julien Simon
2011 Romain Feillu
May 21
2022
Veenendaal Classic
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange - Jayco, Team Jumbo-Visma, Lotto Soudal, Team DSM, Team Arkéa Samsic, Tarteletto - Isorex, Hagens Berman Axeon, BEAT Cycling Club, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, Human Powered Health, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, B&B Hotels KTM
May 22
2022
Antwerp Port Epic
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: Lotto Soudal, BEAT Cycling Club, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Alpecin-Fenix, Tarteletto - Isorex, EvoPro Racing
May 24
May 29
2022
Tour of Norway | Live today
Competing teams: INEOS Grenadiers, Team Jumbo-Visma, Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team, Trek-Segafredo, Bora-Hansgrohe, EF Education-EasyPost, Team DSM, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Uno-X Norwegian Development Team, Israel - Premier Tech, Riwal Cycling Team
Discovery + (Denmark), Eurosport (Europe)
May 26
May 29
2022
Boucles de la Mayenne | Live today
Class: 2.Pro
Competing teams: UAE Team Emirates, Cofidis, Movistar Team, AG2R Citroën Team, Groupama-FDJ, Team Arkéa Samsic, Burgos BH, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, Uno-X Norwegian Development Team, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, Equipo Kern Pharma, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Discovery + (Denmark), L Equipe (France), Eurosport (Europe)
May 29
2022
From tomorrow
Grote Prijs Marcel Kint
Competing teams: Lotto Soudal, Cofidis, Team Arkéa Samsic, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Alpecin-Fenix, B&B Hotels KTM, Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB, Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise, TotalEnergies, Uno-X Norwegian Development Team, EvoPro Racing, Tarteletto - Isorex
Een (Belgium), Discovery + (Denmark), Eurosport (Europe)
May 31
2022
Starts in 3 days
MercanTour Classic
Class: 1.1
Discovery + (Denmark), DAZN Italia (Italy), DAZN España (Spain), Eurosport (Asia), Eurosport (Europe)
Jun 05
Jun 12
2022
Starts in 8 days
Criterium du Dauphine
#73 edition | First race: 1947
Class: 2.UWT (ProTour)
Top riders: Valverde Alejandro, Sagan Peter, Kristoff Alexander, Greipel André, Froome Chris, Boasson Hagen Edvald, Quintana Nairo, Martin Dan, Kwiatkowski Michał, Martin Tony
TV 2 Sport (Denmark), DAZN Italia (Italy), Sky Sport (New Zealand), TV 2 Sport 1 (Norway), DAZN España (Spain), Discovery + (UK), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2020 Martínez Daniel Felipe
2019 Fuglsang Jakob
2018 Thomas Geraint
2017 Fuglsang Jakob
2016 Froome Chris
2015 Froome Chris
2014 Talansky Andrew
2013 Froome Chris
2012 Wiggins Bradley
2011 Wiggins Bradley
Jun 05
2022
Starts in 8 days
Brussels Cycling Classic
#100 edition | First race: 1893
Class: 1.Pro
Top riders: Bouhanni Nacer, Ackermann Pascal, Van Poppel Danny, Gaviria Fernando, Richeze Maximiliano, Hivert Jonathan, Planckaert Baptiste, Dupont Timothy, Sénéchal Florian, Haas Nathan
DAZN España (Spain), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2020 Merlier Tim
2019 Ewan Caleb
2018 Ackermann Pascal
2017 Démare Arnaud
2016 Boonen Tom
2015 Groenewegen Dylan
2014 Greipel André
2013 Greipel André
2012 Boonen Tom
2011 Galimzyanov Denis