The Tour de France will be first of major three week races this year. It will start on August 29. While the Giro is scheduled to take place from October 3 and Vuelta will start on Oct 20. Giro d'Italia and Vuelta a España will overlap in October for few stages. And will be shortened to 18 stages and will finish in mid of November.
Another anticipated race will be Road World Championships from September 20th until September 27. The host will be Aigle-Martigny in Switzerland.

List of active 2020 cycling road races:
Sep 14
Sep 18
2021
Tour de Luxembourg
Class: 2.Pro
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, UAE Team Emirates, Deceuninck-QuickStep, Trek-Segafredo, Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, AG2R Citroën Team, Groupama-FDJ, Team Arkéa Samsic, Wallonie Bruxelles, Delko, B&B Hotels KTM
Sep 15
2021
Giro della Toscana
#92 edition | First race: 1923
Class: 1.1
Competing teams: INEOS Grenadiers, UAE Team Emirates, Bahrain - McLaren, Movistar Team, Astana Pro Team, Vini Zabu, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec, Bardiani - CSF
Top riders: Bouhanni Nacer, Roelandts Jürgen, Gaviria Fernando, Richeze Maximiliano, Finetto Mauro, Belletti Manuel, Dupont Timothy, Knees Christian, Pasqualon Andrea, Moscon Gianni

Last race winners:
2020 Gaviria Fernando
2019 Visconti Giovanni
2018 Moscon Gianni
2017 Martin Guillaume
2016 Bennati Daniele
2014 Weening Pieter
2013 Gavazzi Mattia
2012 Ballan Alessandro
2011 Martin Dan
2010 Bennati Daniele
Sep 15
2021
Grand Prix de Wallonie
Competing teams: Bora-Hansgrohe, EF Education Nippo , Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, AG2R Citroën Team, Team DSM, Team Arkéa Samsic, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Tarteletto - Isorex, Hagens Berman Axeon, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole, Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
Sep 15
Sep 18
2021
Okolo Slovenska - Tour de Slovaquie
Class: 2.1
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, Deceuninck-QuickStep, Bora-Hansgrohe, Team DSM, Astana Pro Team, Dukla Banska Bystrica, Israel Start-Up Nation, Adria Mobil, Gazprom-RusVelo, Equipo Kern Pharma, Team Novo Nordisk, Wallonie Bruxelles
Sep 16
2021
Coppa Sabatini
Competing teams: INEOS Grenadiers, UAE Team Emirates, Bahrain - McLaren, Movistar Team, Astana Pro Team, Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert, Vini Zabu, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec, Bardiani - CSF
Sep 18
2021
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
#107 edition | First race: 1892
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, INEOS Grenadiers, Team Jumbo-Visma, UAE Team Emirates, Deceuninck-QuickStep, Trek-Segafredo, Bora-Hansgrohe, Bahrain - McLaren, EF Education Nippo , Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, Movistar Team
Top riders: Van Avermaet Greg, Froome Chris, Martin Dan, Costa Rui, Kwiatkowski Michał, Urán Rigoberto, Kreuziger Roman, Porte Richie, Sánchez Luis León, Dumoulin Tom

Last race winners:
2020 Roglič Primož
2019 Fuglsang Jakob
2018 Jungels Bob
2017 Valverde Alejandro
2016 Poels Wout
2015 Valverde Alejandro
2014 Gerrans Simon
2013 Martin Dan
2012 Iglinskiy Maxim
2011 Gilbert Philippe
Sep 18
2021
Primus Classic
Class: 1.Pro
Sep 19
Sep 26
2021
UCI Road World Championships | Live today
Competing teams: Australia, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Luxembourg, Azerbaijan, Slovenia, Spain, South Africa, Austria, Ecuador, Norway, Mexico
SBS (Australia), Fox Sports (Australia), Kayo Sports (Australia), DAZN (Austria), La Une (Belgium), La Deux (Belgium), RTBF Auvio Direct (Belgium), ČT Sport (Czech Republic), TV 2 Sport (Denmark), La Une (France), Tipik (France), France 3 (France), RTS Deux (France), DAZN (Germany), Rai Sport 1 (Italy), Rai 2 (Italy), DAZN Italia (Italy), J Sports 4 (Japan), Astro SuperSport (Malaysia), Astro SuperSport 3 (Malaysia), NPO 1 (Netherlands), Sky Sport (New Zealand), TV2 Sumo (Norway), TV 2 (Norway), TV 2 Sport 2 (Norway), TVP (Poland), Match! (Russia), TV Slo 2 (Slovenia), Teledeporte (Spain), DAZN España (Spain), RSI La (Switzerland), SRF (Switzerland), RTS Deux (Switzerland), BBC Red Button (UK), BBC Two Wales (UK), BBC TWO NI (UK), BBC Two (UK), BBC Sport Live (UK), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)
Sep 19
2021
Eschborn-Frankfurt
#59 edition | First race: 1962
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
Competing teams: Team BikeExchange, Team Jumbo-Visma, UAE Team Emirates, Trek-Segafredo, Bora-Hansgrohe, Bahrain - McLaren, Lotto Soudal, Cofidis Solutions Credits, Movistar Team, AG2R Citroën Team, Team DSM, Team Arkéa Samsic

Last race winners:
2019 Ackermann Pascal
2018 Kristoff Alexander
2017 Kristoff Alexander
2016 Kristoff Alexander
2014 Kristoff Alexander
2013 špilak Simon
2012 Moser Moreno
2011 Degenkolb John
2010 Wegmann Fabian
2009 Wegmann Fabian
Sep 21
2021
Grand Prix de Denain
Class: 1.Pro
Sep 25
Sep 26
2021
USCX – Cyclocross Series | Live today
HTV2 (Croatia), Sportklub (Croatia), ČT Sport (Czech Republic), TV 2 Sport (Denmark), Sky Sport (New Zealand), Direktesport (Norway), TV2 Sumo (Norway), TVP (Poland), Sportklub (Serbia), Sportklub (Slovenia), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)
Sep 28
Oct 03
2021
Starts in 2 days
CRO Race
#16 edition | First race: 1994
Class: 2.1
Top riders: Brajkovič Janez
HTV2 (Croatia), L Equipe (France), Sport 5 (Israel), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2019 Yates Adam
2018 Siutsou Kanstantsin
2017 Nibali Vincenzo
2016 Kvasina Matija
2015 Paterski Maciej
2007 Rogina Radoslav
2001 Mori Simone
2000 Derganc Martin
1999 Tekavec Gregor
1998 Miholjević Vladimir
Sep 28
Oct 01
2021
Starts in 2 days
Giro di Sicilia
Class: 2.1
Competing teams: UAE Team Emirates, Trek-Segafredo, Movistar Team, Team DSM, Euskaltel - Euskadi, Gazprom-RusVelo, Rally Cycling, Vini Zabu, Amore & Vita - Prodir, D'Amico - UM Tools, Israel Start-Up Nation, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
TUDN (Costa Rica), TUDN (Dominican Rep.), TUDN (El Salvador), L Equipe (France), TUDN (Guatemala), TUDN (Honduras), DAZN Italia (Italy), Rai Sport 1 (Italy), TUDN (Mexico), Sky Sport (New Zealand), TUDN (Panama), DAZN España (Spain), Eurosport (Europe)
Sep 29
2021
Starts in 3 days
Tour de l'Eurométropole
La Deux (Belgium), Tipik (France), Eurosport (Europe)
Oct 03
2021
Starts in 7 days
Paris-Roubaix
#119 edition | First race: 1896
Class: 1.UWT (ProTour)
SBS (Australia), DAZN (Austria), TV 2 (Denmark), DAZN (Germany), Sky Sport (New Zealand), TV 2 (Norway), TV 2 Sport 2 (Norway), TV2 Sumo (Norway), DAZN Schweiz (Switzerland), SuperSport Africa (Africa), Eurosport (Europe)

Last race winners:
2019 Gilbert Philippe
2018 Sagan Peter
2017 Van Avermaet Greg
2016 Hayman Mathew
2015 Degenkolb John
2014 Terpstra Niki
2013 Cancellara Fabian
2012 Boonen Tom
2011 Vansummeren Johan
2010 Cancellara Fabian